NPC Cajun Showdown Aug. 16, 2014
Lafayette, LA
Results By Year:
Bodybuilding
Guest Poser
Branch Warren
Caleb Blanchard
Lafayette Open
1. Divon Spears
2. Roger Reed
3. Jason Hadley
4. Louis Gonacheau
5. Bubba Sweeney
6. Anthony Buteau
Overall
Cory Comeau
Super Heavyweight
1. Andre Hagle
2. Bryan Barth
3. Don Smith
Heavyweight
1. Mike Schouest
2. Wes Simon
3. Matthew Miller
4. Jimmy Cassels
5. William Gadomski
6. Richard Dupre
7. Charles Lee
Light Heavyweight
1. Corey Comeaux
2. John Dural
3. Louis Gonacheau
4. Bubba Sweeney
5. Anthony Buteau
Middleweight
1. Divon Spears
2. Hameed Zagadinow
3. Dave Campangna
Welterweight
1. Timothy Andres
2. Tannie Guidry
3. Greg Mouret
4. Dalton Hunter
Lightweight
1. Roger Reed
2. Jason Hadley
Novice Overall
William Gadomski
Novice Heavyweight
1. William Gadomski
2. Andre Hagle
3. Aaron Lejune
4. Josh Savage
5. Charles Lee
6. Anthony Buteau
Novice Lightweight
1. Isaac Romero
2. Dalton Hunter
Novice Middleweight
1. Rich Latiolaid
2. Hameed Zagadinow
3. Louis Gonacheau
4. John Brignac
Masters Over 40
1. Timothy Andres
2. Tannie Guidry
3. Rich Latiolaid
4. Dave Campangna
5. Greg Mouret
6. John Brignac
7. Bubba Sweeney
8. Stanley Guillot
Masters Over 50
1. Danny Callegan
2. Tannie Guidry
3. Richard Dupre
4. Don Smith
5. Rich Latiolaid
6. Dave Campangna
7. Danney Guillory
Teen Men
1. Isaac Romero
2. Willie Thomas
Physique
Men - Lafayette
1. Emmanuel Eagun
2. Dillon Charri
3. Roland Johnon
4. Carlos Lopez
5. Josh Roy
6. Donald Green
7. Anthony Buteau
8. Devin Sweeney
Men - Overall
Derrick Ellis
Men - Class A
1. Derrick Ellis
2. Zach Savoie
3. Roland Johnon
4. Trey Cinquemano
5. Schon Rayburn
6. Brian Ellis
7. Gary Hebert
8. Charles Fielding
9. Blaine Stiger
10. Tyler Trosclair
11. Johnathan Trahan
12. Dillon Henneman
13. Robert Pequeno
14. Tim Shea
15. Dave Campangna
Men - Class B
1. Duke Keller
2. Chase Savoie
3. Keith Lawrence
4. Noveal Alexander
5. Brent Welch
6. Carlos Lopez
7. Dillon Charri
8. Brannon Martin
9. Deval Williams
Men - Class C
1. Tony Lewis
2. Terrell Roberson
3. Jason Farnum
4. Terrance Hinton
5. Josh Roy
6. Donald Green
7. Taylor Cook
Men - Class D
1. Cory Alexander
2. Christopher Zuyus
3. Edward Coleman
4. Ryan Coulon
5. Garrett Venable
6. Anthony Buteau
Men - Novice Overall
Noveal Alexander
Men - Novice Class A
1. Carlos Lopez
2. Gary Hebert
3. Jonathan Trahan
4. Blaine Stiger
5. Trey Cinquemano
6. Dillon Charri
7. Tyler Trosclair
8. Dillon Henneman
9. Robert Pequeno
10. Quinton Tharp
11. Tim Shea
12. Devin Sweeney
Men - Novice Class B
1. Noveal Alexander
2. Cory Alexander
3. Luke Little
4. Christopher Zuyus
5. Ryan Coulon
6. Brent Welch
7. Ken Nicolosi
8. Josh Roy
9. Taylor Cook
10. Stephen Webb
11. Michael Cormier
12. Ian Mccoy
13. Anthony Buteau
14. Fred Stewart
15. Stephen Hidalgo
Men - Masters Over 35
1. Tony Lewis
2. Terrell Roberson
3. Cory Alexander
4. Gary Hebert
5. Ken Nicolosi
6. Charles Fielding
7. Josh Roy
8. Fred Stewart
Men - Masters Over 45
1. Ken Nicolosi
2. Dave Campangna
Men - Teen
1. Luke Little
Women - Overall
Constance Giovinazzo
Women - Class A
1. Andrea Boudreaux
2. Crystal Trahan
3. Penny Marcel
4. Amanda Hymel
Women - Class B
1. Constance Giovinazzo
2. Carol Flowers
Women - Novice
1. Andrea Boudreaux
2. Amanda Hymel
Women - Masters
1. Andrea Boudreaux
2. Crystal Trahan
3. Penny Marcel
4. Carol Flowers
Figure
Overall
Leslie Shott
Class A
1. Chrissy Peneguy
2. Lauren Mongrue
3. Laura Morris
Class B
1. Leslie Shott
2. Ashley Lappin
3. Ashley Harrell
Novice
1. Ashley Lappin
2. Laura Miller
3. Cortney Hackett
Masters Overall
Laura Miller
Masters Class A
1. Laura Morris
2. Penny Marcel
3. Sulai Holland
Masters Class B
1. Laura Miller
Bikini
Lafayette
1. Sadie Durocher
2. Kim Romero
3. Kristy Richard
4. Christie Auzenne
5. Katie Hadley
6. Amy Perrin
7. Leah Lapoint
8. Amy Roy
Overall
Milagros Saurez
Class A
1. Sadie Durocher
2. Devyn Cambre
3. Leah Lapoint
4. Rachel Boudreaux
5. Kassi Adams
Class B
1. Kourtny Mendel
2. Kim Romero
3. Breanne Breland
4. Christie Auzenne
5. Cheryl Geoffrey
6. Hope Meche
Class C
1. Milagros Saurez
2. Heidi Farnum
3. Kristy Richard
4. Amanda Molitor
5. Katie Hadley
6. Mary Valencia
7. Samantha Bologna
8. Andrea Robles
9. Sabrina Kee
10. Jessica Hamilton
11. Tiffany Tran
Class D
1. Amy Perrin
2. Lauren Gregory
3. Ashley Harrell
4. Patricia Mata
5. Chelsea Moore
6. Ashley Lappin
Class E
1. Valerie Pequeno
2. Shari Sigur
3. Laura Miller
4. Amber Dallas
5. Beatriz Acosta
6. Cadie Hopkins
7. Crystal Rose
8. Shana Gentry
9. Amy Roy
Class F
1. Carmen Coetzee
2. Katie Eddington
Novice Overall
Milamar Sarcev
Novice Class A
1. Milagros Saurez
2. Sadie Durocher
3. Cortney Hackett
4. Kourtney Mendel
5. Christie Auzenne
6. Breanne Breland
7. Kim Romero
8. Katie Hadley
9. Kandyce Shaw
10. Samantha Bologna
11. Hope Meche
12. Leah Lapoint
13. Mary Valencia
14. Andrea Robles
15. Sabrina Kee
16. Rachel Boudreaux
17. Anna Plaksiy
Novice Class B
1. Shari Sigur
2. Ashely Harrell
3. Amy Perrin
4. Patricia Mata
5. Amber Dallas
6. Carmen Coetzee
7. Ashley Lappin
8. Beatriz Acosta
9. Katie Eddington
10. Crystal Rose
11. Laura Miller
12. Chelsea Moore
13. Shanna Gentry
14. Cadie Hopkins
15. Tiffany Tran
16. Kristie Gold
17. Amy Roy
Masters Over 35 Overall
Kristy Richard
Masters Over 35A
1. Kristy Richard
2. Sulai Holland
Masters Over 35B
1. Mary Valencia
2. Vlynda Mouton
3. Shana Gentry
4. Michelle Cormier
5. Amy Roy
Masters Over 45
1. Cheryl Geoffrey