Masters National Championships Jul. 22, 2011 - Jul. 23, 2011
,
Results By Year:
Men Bodybuilding
Overall
Mike Ferguson
Lance Johnson
Timmy Gaillard
Earned Pro Card
Murrell Hall
Mike Ferguson
Lance Johnson
Willie Vegas
40+ Super Heavyweight
1. Andrew Jemmott
2. Sean Allan
3. James Bivens
4. Robert Harrop
5. Kevin Law
6. Darrick Valentine
7. James Juge
8. Scott Strack
9. Moe Meskienyau
10. Mike Mollanhan
11. Malik Ismeal
12. David Kalick
13. Musa Tangren
40+ Heavyweight
1. Timmy Gaillard
2. Dennis Hopson
3. Brian Smith
4. Joe Tong
5. Mike Costa
6. Rodney Roller
7. Rob Costarelli
8. Tad Inoue
9. Ed Sarin
10. Dylan Armbrust
11. Mel Chancey
12. Wade Wilburn
13. Marion Benton
14. Thomas Hurd
15. Greg Smyers
16. Scott Anderson
17. Ty Pope
18. Jean Claude Desardouin
18. Duskin Johnson
18. Jim Everton
18. Jack Osborne
18. Brad Hunt
18. Jimmy Williams
18. Mike Gentile
18. Marquis Beagle
18. Jeffrey Bruton
40+ Light Heavyweight
1. Prince Fontenot
2. Art Williams
3. Milton Ariel Martinez
4. Darin Page
5. Jose Dejesus
6. Terence Lewis
7. Craig A. Torres
8. Michael Squicari
9. David Papaleo
10. Stoil Stoilov
11. Bryan Vergilia
12. Timothy Garrett
13. Michael Broadway
14. Mark Bacon
15. Max Curry
16. Michael Fransen
17. John McMasters
18. Stryker Salman
19. Robert Kline
40+ Middleweight
1. Willie Vegas
2. Hans VanderGronden
3. Steve McNamara
4. Anthony Pampena
5. Anthony Marmon
6. Paul Southern
7. Darryl Brogan
8. Carlos Lopez
9. Jason Gianelli
10. Kevin Montalto
11. Mark Murray
40+ Welterweight
1. Dean Parave
2. Julio Del Rio
3. Nino Siciliano
4. Tannie Guidry
5. Thomas Moon
6. Kent Bierly
40+ Lightweight
1. David Yeloushan
2. Omar Serano
3. R.D. Noren
4. Cephas Bacon
5. Wayne Hugar
40+ Bantamweight
1. Dean Brown
50+ Super Heavyweight
1. Daniel Masip
2. Kramer Bergman
3. Jack Friend
4. Michael Texas
5. Leo Costa
50+ Heavyweight
1. James Robertson
2. Deke Warner
3. Paul Kuhn
4. Brian Sweeney
5. Ulasa Harris, Jr.
6. Kamuela Chun
7. Bob Basile
8. Jim Talkie
9. Carl Mason
10. Robert Magersupp
50+ Light Heavyweight
1. Lance Johnson
2. Donnie Whetstone
3. Gregg Krause
4. Tim Johnson
5. Gary Czuk
6. Roger Puffer
7. Michael Monteforte
8. Walter Mack
9. Doug Brignole
10. Wayn Wood
11. Richard Zahneis
12. Ronald Jar
13. Howard Elkin
14. John Kempka
50+ MIddleweight
1. Rocky Nehk
1.
2. Edgardo Melendez
3. David Crawley
4. Raymond Bessette
5. Michael Davila
6. Michael Caruso
7. Stephen Nolt
8. Rory Love
9. Moses Ajala
10. Tim Anderson
11. Steven DuMais
12. Rick Prince
13. William Roberts
14. Daniel Demas
15. Al Lio
50+ Welterweight
1. Keith Napolitano
2. John Hill
3. Mark Simpson
4. Marvin Chappell
5. Jose Perez
6. Stanley Bishop
50+ Lightweight
1. R.D. Noren
2. James Seger
3. Barry Morris
4. Michael Lopez
5. Reggie Williams
6. Jeff Cohen
7. Ralph DellaRocco
8. Tim Wescott
9. John Hinken
10. James Hemminger
50+ Bantamweight
1. Mark Teasley
60+ Heavyweight
1. Mike Ferguson
2. James Mobley
3. Ray Temprano
4. Roger Frederick
60+ Middleweight
1. Jack Scow
2. William Dauber
3. Lenn Wolf
4. Peter Finch
5. Robert York
6. Jim Champion
7. Jim Evans
8. Ed Myska
9. Barry Morris
10. David Wingenroth
11. Gregg Hartley
60+ Lightweight
1. James Winn
2. Anthony DiCosta
3. Ron Benash
4. James Hemminger
5. John Hinken
6. Don Davis
7. Mickey Glenn
8. Daryl Crawford
70+ Class
1. Murrell Hall
2. Peter Finch
3. James Karas
4. Bud Woodruff
5. Ted Taylor
6. Jim Arrington
7. William Alston
8. Bill Mortimer
9. Frank Paro
Women Bodybuilding
Overall
Janet Kaufman
Bonnie Pappas
Earned Pro Card
Janet Kaufman
Bonnie Pappas
Amy Sibcy
35+ Heavyweight
1. Bonnie Pappas
2. Robyn Mentgen
3. Keli Watkins
4. Karen Choat
5. Olivia Terry
6. Gabriella Nicander
7. Julie Peavey
8. Kris Clark
9. Lauren Rottman
10. Kathy Connors
11. Veron Thornhill
35+ Light Heavyweight
1. Kate Cooper
2. Roxanne Edwards
3. Michelle Brent
4. Kim Vale
5. Paula Francis
6. Nancy Brigham
7. Anita Ramsey
8. Elisa Charm
9. Kasha Winston
10. Patty Corbett
11. Maureen Donlevy Clary
12. Michelle Mazulis
13. Candace Moon-Carlson
35+ Middleweight
1. Janet Kaufman
2. Amy Sibcy
3. Sherri Gray
4. Kathy Barrett
35+ Lightweight
1. Nilsa Anderson
2. Margaret Negrete
3. Cheryl Shelby
4. Brenda Boyd
5. Theodora Djan
6. Michelle Evans
7. Julie Currie
8. Stacy DeFalco
45+ Heavyweight
1. Bonnie Pappas
2. Cindy Johnson
3. Olivia Terry
4. Julie Peavey
5. Lauren Rottman
6. Kris Clark
7. Kathy Connors
8. Yvonne Edwards
45+ Light Heavyweight
1. Terri Harris
2. Roxanne Edwards
3. Kate Cooper
4. Michelle Brent
5. Monica Hale
6. Paula Francis
7. Nancy Brigham
8. Kathy Rowland
9. Wanda Moore
10. Patty Corbett
11. Maureen Donlevy Clary
12. Kasha Winston
13. Candace Moon-Carlson
45+ Middleweight
1. Janet Kaufman
2. Robin Gizzi
3. Paula Vincent
4. Kathy Barrett
5. Ellen Woodley
6. Valeria Springer
7. Donna Sowder
8. Marie Tullos
45+ Lightweight
1. Margaret Negrete
2. Nilsa Anderson
3. Ann Gannon
4. Michelle Evans
5. Cindy Lewis
6. Theodora Djan
7. Laurie Ellis
Karen Holliday
55+ Class
1. Ann Gannon
2. Patty Corbett
3. Dee Lazard
4. Marie Tullos
5. Norma Hidalgo
65+ Class
1. Dee Lazard
2. Nora Timson
Figure
Overall
Janet Lynn West
Tara Hollingsworth
Earned Pro Card
Kristina Curci
Tara Hollingsworth
Janet Lynn West
35+ Class A
1. Maria Aracena
2. Angela Hebert-Shafer
3. Devin Kenney-Hockensmith
4. Paulina Gialanella
5. Vicki Biberian
6. Yolanda Glaeser
7. Christine Anderson
8. Erin Rogers
9. Toni Smith-Snow
10. Gina Doman
35+ Class B
1. Kristina Curci
2. Denise Rose
3. Jami Frenkel
4. Rebecca Schubeck
5. Susan Hudson
6. Cinderella Richards
7. Elizabeth Velez
8. Carol Dillard
9. Sabrina Sonner
10. Amymarie Fargo
11. Kim Shackleford
12. Tina Sizemore
35+ Class C
1. Tara Hollingsworth
2. Andrea Cantone
3. TJ Wiltz
4. Priscilla Shaw
5. Esmeralda Saxenian
6. Katherine Fratello
7. Ivonne Parra
8. Danielle Soucek
9. Angela Kegler
10. Stacy Kinnard
11. Cheryl Salamone
12. Amy Bowen
13. Rebecca Eger
14. Nina Cash
15. Heather Ruelan
16. Skie Molinar
16. Teresa Davis
17. Anneliese Perez
17. Betty Vasquez
17. Susan Armiak
17. Ruth Sickesteel
17. Lori Morris
17. Kathy Everton
17. April DeLaPaz
35+ Class D
1. Jami DeBernard
2. Katerina Tarbox
3. Mary Dent
4. Melissa Smith
5. Teresa Cruz
6. Dixie Reynolds
7. Susan Ceklosky
8. Sonya Garner
9. Jill Dearmin
10. Meg Kruse
11. Deborah Judy
12. Heather Dube
13. Linda Andrew
14. Jennifer Good
15. Candace Moyer
16. Debbie Lipski
17. Sheila Mettler
18. Esther Alpert
19. Sandy Hancock
19. Suzanne Vester
19. Sherry Winslow
19. Lisa Rooney
19. Kim Plajer
19. Erin Keller
Janet Lynn West
35+ Class E
1. Patty Zariello
2. Robyne Roveccio
3. Illest Tekiner
4. Alicia King
5. Patricia Manzi
6. Leia Twigg Smith
7. Bethany Nivison
8. Kristen Dockter
9. Bernita Stuckey
10. Bridgette Moody
11. Sheila Salinas
12. Siobhan Labbett
13. Jennifer Myers
14. Lea Deonarain
15. Danielle Deck
35+ Class F
1. Rebecca Book
2. Gretchen Lichtenstein
3. Lisa Zisa
4. Allison Perry
5. Michelle Grissom
6. Leyla Yurchick
7. Christine Splittgerber
8. Dona Pohl
9. Chris Kramer
10. Wendy Trunzo
11. Debbie Westby
45+ Class A
1. Rosalind Gutierrez
2. Yolanda Glaeser
3. Cathy Jackson
4. Toni Smith-Snow
45+ Class B
1. Elizabeth Velez
2. Sabrina Sonner
3. Jeanne Upchurch
4. Jodie Luther-Kofod
5. Krista Shurlow
6. Julie Oliver
7. Gennifer Coleman
8. Diane Whetstone
9. Maureen O'Connell
Melanise Pettee
Jen Antonuccio
Cinderella Richards
Evangeline Belton
Christine Haynes
45+ Class C
1. Debra Dunn
2. Katherine Fratello
3. Anneliese Perez
4. Nancy Bowlin
5. Lisa Gordon-Jones
6. Tina Goodman
7. Kimberly Insley
8. Cynthia Camacho
9. Skie Molinar
10. Megan Barnes
11. Karla Coe-Specker
12. Trista Clements
45+ Class D
1. Janet Lynn West
2. Katerina Tarbox
3. Mary Dent
4. Barbara Mencer
5. Deborah Judy
6. Debbie Cox
7. Paula Zuliani
8. Meg Kruse
9. Karen Iochum
10. Sandy Hancock
11. Esther Alpert
12. Barbara Hall
13. Marla Johnson
45+ Class E
1. Shari Yates
2. Robyne Roveccio
3. Linda Nelson
4. Alicia King
5. Jennifer Myers
6. Kristen Dockter
7. Stephanie Love
45+ Class F
1. Gretchen Lichtenstein
2. Lisa Zisa
3. Karen Roberts
4. Wendy Trunzo
5. Debbie Westby
6. Stacey Micklos
7. Kristine Wilkes
55+ Class
1. Jeanne Upchurch
2. Kimberly Insley
3. Suzanne Fammartino
4. Kristine Wilkes
5. Kay Friend
6. Diane Whetstone
7. Diane Mumford
8. Diane Menhenet
9. Robin Tharaldson
10. Janet Butsch
11. Maureen O'Connell
Bikini
Overall
Kim DeArcangelis
Earned Pro Card
Kim DeArcangelis
35+ Class A
1. Kim DeArcangelis
2. Lynn Sambuco
3. Nicole Cooper
4. Monica Long
5. Caren Lair
6. Mandie Taketa
7. Lisa Humble
8. Darese Snider
9. Mila Merrell
10. Phoebe Casey
11. Lisa Browning
35+ Class B
1. Grace Carney
2. April Deweese
3. Kat Ciresi
4. Michele Wood-Seng
5. Amy Campbell
6. Kimberly Castle
7. Stacy Miller
8. Ruby Perey
9. Erin Pitcher
10. Mylien Nguyen
11. Blanche Bulatao
12. Susan Licate
13. Venus Ramos
14. Jackie Bauer
15. JeanineLyn Brown
35+ Class C
1. Stacey Naito
2. Raquel Moorehead
3. Brenda Valdez
4. Kim Williams
35+ Class D
1. Holly Powell
2. Andrea DeRoze
3. Piper Marie
4. Ilona Kovacs
5. Ana Dosaj
6. Kelly Brown
7. Vickey Farrell
8. Sarah Evangelista