Canadian Nationals Aug. 18, 2012
,
Men's Bodybuilding
Earned Pro Card
Antoine Vaillant
Greg Doucette
Mr. Canada
Antoine Vaillant
Super Heavyweight
1. Antoine Vaillant
2. Ron Partlow
3. Jerome Bravo
4. Christopher Wong
5. Marlon John
6. Mike Zylstra
7. Henri-Pierre Ano
8. Jonni Shreve
9. Trevor Koot
10. Paulo Almeida
11. Rick McCutcheon
12. Luke White
13. Frank Braccio
14. David Haynes
15. Chris Lowden
16. Kip Brown
16. Eustace Abraham
Tom McKinnon
Heavyweight
1. Zane Watson
2. Mark Richman
3. Danny Garon
4. Leon Eastman
5. Maher AlAsfar
6. Jordan Janvier
7. Hassan Jama
8. Jean Audet
9. Roman Vrooman
10. Billy Mackie
11. Doug Ewasiuk
12. Mathieu Langlois
13. Jagjit Singh
14. Terry Senyk
15. Vincent Walters
16. Benoit Lapierre
16. Jason Eggleston
16. Henry VanDijk
Alexandre Raymond
Light Heavyweight
1. Greg Doucette
2. Tony Searle
3. Larry Vinette
4. Gordon Nelson
5. Robert Chalifoux
6. Rob Graham
7. Aaron Jewell
8. Khaled Chikhaoui
9. Stephen Didoshak
10. Patrick Gregoire
11. John Aiello
12. Carl Cheung
13. Leonard Trani
14. Joe Kuroaka
15. Mark Pinder
16. Riley Mueller
16. Ken French
16. Glen Brown
16. Jason Green
16. William-John White
16. Aaron Aramini
16. Ricky Wright
16. Stephen Sacrey
16. Yvan Lemire
16. Allan Robichaud
16. Daniel Murphy
Middleweight
1. Mahmood Al Durrah
2. Danny Cicchirillo
3. Eddy McLean
4. Brad Lausen
5. Ryan Waywood
6. Matthew Tsinkorang
7. Doug Herron
8. Emmett Kyler
9. Mark Loo
10. Dana Barlow
11. Fred Sirett
12. Chris Hebert
13. Marco Macedo
Welterweight
1. Steve Marsh
2. Dustin Cosman
3. Francois Lemieux
4. Maurice Levy
5. Robert MacDonald
6. Steve Olson
7. Michael Coughlin
8. Anthony Demasi
Lightweight
1. Phillipe Kosmas
2. Roger Sutherland
3. Joshua Atsriku
4. Daniel Beaupre
5. George Faltus
Bantamweight
1. Tun Thant
2. Mike Mazar
3. Paul Teixeira
4. Mark Miller
5. Matt Klassen
Junior/Masters Men's Bodybuilding
Earned Pro Card
Larry Vinette
Masters Overall
Larry Vinette
Masters 40 - 49 Heavyweight
1. Larry Vinette
2. Danny Garon
3. Leon Eastman
4. Christopher Wong
5. Roman Vrooman
6. Rick McCutcheon
7. Chris Lowden
8. Billy Mackie
9. Glen Brown
Eustace Abraham
Doug Ewasiuk
Masters 40 - 49 Middleweight
1. Ryan Waywood
2. Brad Lausen
3. Ken French
4. Doug Heron
5. Juan Nitti
6. Andre Longchamp
7. Bernie Muckler
8. Allan Robichaud
Masters 40 - 49 Lightweight
1. Steve Marsh
2. Francois Lemieux
3. Roger Sutherland
4. Robert MacDonald
5. Steve Olson
6. Tun Thant
7. Trent Larson
8. Anthony Demasi
Masters Over 50
1. Frank Grieco
2. Henry VanDijk
3. Maurice Levy
4. Emmett Kyler
5. Roy Hertz
6. Wes Arsenault
7. Dana Barlow
8. Jean Charbonneau
9. Clayton Ewen
10. Daniel Novotnik
11. Shevon Nelson
12. Edward Bader
13. Ricky Wright
14. Larry Baker
Hee Lee
Junior Men 18 - 23
1. Johnny Doull
2. Robin Strand
3. Dakota Wilcox
4. Amin Iqbal
5. Roberta Villalta
6. Dylan Bidulka
7. Michael Kurrath
8. Sachdev Toor
9. Baron Lappa
Women's Bodybuilding
Earned Pro Card
Joanne Williams
Nancy Clark
Overall
Joanne Williams
Heavyweight
1. Joanne Williams
2. Sharon Mould
3. Nancy Clark
4. Heather Manuel
5. Tananarive McGowan
6. Angela Sedgwick
7. Amanda Aivaliotis
8. Tamara Knight
9. Amanda Simpson
10. Robin Hillis
11. Carly Smart
12. Dusty Sage
Sharyn Fraser
Light Heavyweight
1. Nancy Richard
2. Debbie Fury
3. Mona Poursaleh
4. Denise Knorr
5. Heather Lausen
6. Maria Mikola
7. Paula Olson
Middleweight
1. Carol Hanley
2. Cat Lopez
3. Lori Clark
4. Ellen Partnoy
5. Teresa Tuohy
6. Mirna Cruz
7. Claudette Laurin
Lightweight
1. Jessica Pagsisihan
2. Lily Churchill
3. Liza Miranda
4. Becky Gour
5. Stephanie Green
6. Sabrina Osorno
7. Stephanie McLean
Masters Overall
Nancy Clark
Masters 35 - 44 Heavyweight
1. Tananarive McGowan
2. Heather Manuel
3. Nancy Richard
4. Amanda Aivaliotis
5. Debbie Fury
6. Denise Knorr
7. Tamara Knight
8. Maria Mikola
Masters 35 - 44 Lightweight
1. Lily Churchill
2. Liza Miranda
3. Loir Clark
4. Mirna Cruz
5. Stephanie Green
Masters Over 45
1. Nancy Clark
2. Sharon Mould
3. Cat Lopez
4. Carol Hanley
5. Dawn Alison
6. Ellen Partnoy
7. Teresa Tuohy
8. Sabrina Osorno
9. Claudette Laurin
10. Paula Olson
11. Sharyn Fraser
Junior Women 18 - 23
1. Leann Harper
Women's Physique
Earned Pro Card
Nicole Fedeluk
Keashia Wester
Overall
Nicole Fedeluk
Short
1. Nicole Fedeluk
2. Keashia Wester
3. Carmen Tocheniuk
4. Lise Thexton
5. Danielle MacPherson
6. Jill Koot
7. Tamara Qureshi
8. Leah Johnson
9. Julie Lockhart
10. Jennifer Fleiger
11. Tara Miller
12. Kimberly Milani
13. Angela Dupuis
14. Marie-Helene Dechaine
15. Tracy Ord
Tall
1. Cynthia Jansen
2. Jennifer Streeter
3. Cheryl Cochrane-Hrytzak
4. Linda Franc-Vickers