Masters National Bodybuilding & Figure Championships Jul. 23, 2004 - Jul. 24, 2004
Pittsburgh, PA
Men
40+ Overall Winner
Rusty Jeffers
Earned Pro Card
Rusty Jeffers
David Marinelli
Super Heavyweight 40+
1. Rusty Jeffers
2. Robert Hockensmith
3. Gus Malliarodakis
4. Mike Patton
5. Rob Meyers
6. Julius Ayinla
7. James Fratini
8. Ronnie Gregorecz
9. Dan Elam
10. Bill Cambra
11. Wondell Leflore
12. Dennis Dougherty
13. Darryl Lattimore
Heavyweight 40+
1. John Cutri
2. Steve Broadway
3. Scott Thompson
4. Eric Brugh
5. Anthony Finocchiaro
6. Marc Sangiuliano
7. Marc Anderson
8. Tony Jones
9. Jimmy Williams
10. Tim Froeke
11. Michael Massey
12. Shilbert Ferguson
13. Ron Dalessandro
14. Reuben Simmons
15. Danny Troutman
16. Ken Andress
17. Harold Haymon
Light Heavyweight 40+
1. Lance Johnson
2. Danny Wiegand
3. Tim DiPetro
4. George Giraldo
5. Michael DeMarco
6. Darin Paige
7. Tres Bennett
8. Hugh Ross
9. Fred Kapper
10. Chris Filipelli
11. Brian Nixon
12. Jeff Wilkinson
13. Jesse Montemayor
14. Barry Everingham
15. Milton Ward
16. Ron Page
Middleweight 40+
1. Bryce Lewis
2. Kevin Creeden
3. Anthony Moore
4. Albert Smock
5. Elias Raymundo
6. Jeff Walden
7. Mike Goodwin
8. Reggie Williams
9. Brian Thompson
10. Gregory Matlock
11. Daniel Demas
12. David Hollman
Lightweight 40+
1. Pasquale Grieco
2. Jim King
3. Phil Carman
4. James Hemminger
5. David Yeloushan
6. David Pazarycki
7. Rainer Hartmann
8. Jonathan Coker
9. Kevin Whatley
10. Jeff Bey
11. Ken Stevens
Bantamweight 40+
1. R.D. Noren
2. James Leslie
3. Mark Teasley
4. Neal Grossman
5. Kevin Whatley
6. Salvatore Torres
50+ Overall Winner
David Marinelli
Heavyweight 50+
1. Leonard Crabtree
2. Charles Urrego
3. Dan Mayriak
4. Ronnie Gregorecz
5. Warren Honeycott
6. Paul Lanzillo
7. David O'Neil
8. Rodger Guimond
9. Aster Hargrove
10. Mike Ferguson
11. John Kempka
Light Heavyweight 50+
1. David Marinelli
2. James Hampton
3. Ron Cetovick
4. Doug Kochneff
5. Alan Grigsby
6. Danny Conway
7. Chuck Grandstaff
8. Sam Bryant
9. Ed Myska
10. Geno Johnson
11. Ed Calles
Middleweight 50+
1. Abdul Sharif
2. Joe Janowicz
3. Robert Caltabiano
4. Richard Coy
5. Ron Benash
6. Charlie Brown
7. Joel Ingle
8. Neil Swanton
9. David Seager
Lightweight 50+
1. James Hemminger
2. Sigge Malkvist
3. Ron Regenwether
4. Les Scroggins
5. Bobby Turner
6. Neal Grossman
7. Kevin Stevens
60+ Overall Winner
Charles Urrego
Heavyweight 60+
1. Charles Urrego
2. Geno Johnson
3. Chuck Grandstaff
4. Carl Silvani
5. Tom Witt
Lightweight 60+
1. Charlie Brown
2. Murrell Hall
3. Dean R. Tait
4. Dennis Badaczewski
5. Paul Grammer
70+
1. Karl Marshall
2. Joseph Lazzaro (1)
3. Bill Frost
4. John Pasco
5. Jim Glass