National Bodybuilding and Fitness Championships Nov. 18, 2005 - Nov. 19, 2005
Atlanta, Georgia
Men
Overall Winner
Bill Wilmore
Earned Pro Card
Bill Wilmore
Jonathan Rowe
Charles Ray Arde
Ricky "Tricky" Jackson
Jose Raymond
Sereiryth Leandre
Roland Huff
Super Heavyweight
1. Bill Wilmore
2. Leo Ingram
3. Rudy Richards
4. Desmond Miller
5. James Bivens
6. Blair Mone
7. Marcus Hudson
8. Victor Tringali
9. Ambrose Middleton
10. Joe Barker
11. Sean Allan
12. Chris Carter
13. Jason Dayberry
14. James Ward
15. David Schachterle
16. Ken Swearingen
16. Todd Mendelsohn
16. Gabriel Moen
16. Norman Hingle
16. Shawn Mulvaney
16. Martinez Scorza
16. Brian Attebery
16. Steven Reese
16. Patrick Murray
16. Judson Cherry
Heavyweight
1. Jonathan Rowe
2. Mike Ergas
3. Darrell Terrell
4. Sebastian Zona
5. Kert McLean
6. Curtis Bryant
7. Shaun Crump
8. Gus Carter
9. Grigori Atoyan
10. Parenthesis Devers
11. Jeff Schwartzer
12. Randy Moore
13. Mark Perry
14. Steve McLeod
15. Gregory Davis
16. Osamah Ahmad
16. Gregory Jones
16. Ernesto Osorio
16. Kevin Tomasini
Scratched
16. Faramarz Aghazadeh
Light Heavyweight
1. Charles Ray Arde
2. Charles Dixon
3. Mark Erpelding
4. David Truley
5. Vinny Galanti
6. Lee Banks
7. Eddie Linda
8. Tim Liggins
9. William Owens
10. Jason Wojciechowski
11. John Lewis
12. Lamont Billings
13. Brian Saltzman
14. Anthony Pettigrew
15. Jay Walters
16. Ronald Torres
17. Andrew Mitchell
Middleweight
1. Ricky "Tricky" Jackson
2. Garrett Allin
3. Daryl Gee
4. Jesse Duque
5. Joshua Fred
6. Paul White
7. Michael Pariso
8. Anthony Marmon
9. Stoil Stoilov
10. Robert Ambersley
11. Andre Ewing
12. Corwin Hayes
13. Lorenzo Newton
14. Robert Kreider
15. Eddie Foster
16. Jamie Ibone
16. Reynaldo Montalvo
16. Daniel Rocha
16. Jonathan Oxford
16. Chris Day
16. Daniel Belanger
16. John Schneider
16. Ron Wright
16. Brian Hoydic
16. Marcelo Caraveo
16. Ali Washington
Welterweight
1. Jose Raymond
2. Abiu Feliz
3. Carlo Filippone
4. Kevin Creeden
5. Sean Smith
6. Philip Tribble
7. Al Auguste
8. Ryan Walters
9. Mark Harris
10. Clifton Holcomb
11. John Caraccio
12. Jerry Miller
13. Hector Cruz Vasquez
14. Andre Prue
15. Danny Muscelli
Lightweight
1. Sereiryth Leandre
2. Henderson Gordon
3. Robert E. Lee
4. Kelly Pettiford
5. Perry McRae
6. Dale Pierce
7. Rey Ronquilio
8. Leonardo Ortiz
9. Michael Wick
10. Roosevelt Woodard
11. Leonardo Pacheco
12. Wills Francois
13. Jack Oehlers
14. Leon Daniels
15. William Matthews
16. Gene Johnson
16. Curtis Jones
16. Larry Anderson
16. Shane Prichard
16. Felipe Cordero
16. Marvin Whitehead
Bantamweight
1. Roland Huff
2. Dave Candy
3. Fernando Abaco
4. George Gibson
5. Rafael Campuzano
6. Scott Foster
7. Randy Jackson, Sr.
8. Kurt Windisch
9. Johnny McKnight
10. Tim Sahr
11. Hugh Rutledge, Jr.
12. Michael Manavian
13. Tommy Rodriguez
Fitness
Overall Winner
Heidi Fletcher
Earned Pro Card
Heidi Fletcher
Angi Jackson
Tami Ough
Lisa McCormick
Jennifer Cassetty
April Jacobs
Class A
Class B
Class C
Women
Overall Winner
Mimi Jabalee
Earned Pro Card
Mimi Jabalee
Dena Westerfield
Norma Nieves
Carla Salotti
Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
Middleweight
Lightweight