NPC Pittsburgh Bodybuilding, Fitness & Figure Championships May. 4, 2007 - May. 5, 2007
Pittsburgh, PA
Men
Overall Winner
David Gratta
Super Heavyweight
1. John Simone
2. Todd Reider
3. Peter Birchfield
4. Gregg Ferringer
5. Thomas Ellis
Heavyweight
1. Jimmy Kalathas
2. Chris Simeone
3. Ron Primerano
4. Jermichael Pratt
5. Rick Primerano
Light Heavyweight
1. David Gratta
2. Saiid Kamara
3. Lind Walter
4. Allen Hicks
5. Joseph Petreycik
6. Jason Conte
7. Steven Mahalec
8. Jerry Ward
9. Don Fadale
10. Jason Thorton
11. Mike Torres
Middleweight
1. Joseph Burke
2. Victor Prisk
3. Matt Ammann
4. John Onderick
5. Rick Moneypenny
6. Scott Keener
7. Todd Hensh
8. Tom Cook
9. Kevin Keen
10. Kyle Frank
11. Paul Miller
12. Christopher Conrad
13. Chris Yankoski
14. Jeremy Denk
Lightweight
1. Michael Mantle
2. Jesse Reynolds
Bantamweight
1. Mark Zmitravich
2. Steven Bell
3. David McIntyre
Overall Closed Men Winner
David Gratta
Closed Heavyweight
1. Gregg Ferringer
2. Mark Morrissey
3. John Kempka
Closed Lightheavy
1. David Gratta
2. George Hrubovcak
3. Tony Dininno
4. Mike Torres
Closed Middleweight
1. Victor Prisk
2. John Onderick
3. Todd Hensh
4. Peter Kouris
5. Kyle Frank
6. Paul Miller
7. Chris Yankoski
8. Brian Uniatowski
9. Thomas Brownfield
Closed Lightweight
1. David McIntyre
Novice Overall Winner
Rick Moneypenny
Novice Heavyweight
1. George Hrubovcak
2. Rick Primerano
3. Don Fadale
4. Steven Mahalec
5. Derek Marr
6. Aaron Smith
7. Mark Morrissey
8. Mike Torres
Novice Lightweight
1. Rick Moneypenny
2. Peter Kouris
3. Brian Uniatowski
4. Jake Jurkiewicz
5. Cliff Kuhn
Masters 40+
1. John Simone
2. Scott Keener
3. Todd Reider
4. Peter Kouris
5. Paul Miller
6. Mark Zmitravich
7. Steven Bell
8. John Kempka
9. Cliff Kuhn
10. Dave Newton
Masters 50+
1. Cliff Kuhn
2. Dave Newton
3. John Kempka
4. Paul Reardon
Masters 35+
1. George Hrubovcak
2. Todd Hensh
3. Kevin Keen
4. Tony Dininno
Teen
1. Derek Marr
2. Chris Yankoski
3. Jake Jurkiewicz
4. Trevor Benko
5. Mike Gulley
6. Mark Nicasio
7. Stephen Stopyra
8. Dan Lipner
9. Alexander Crist
10. Bubba Morgan
11. Orlando Sciulli
Guest Posers
Jay Cutler
Ronnie Coleman
Victor Martinez
Dexter Jackson
Phil Heath
Vince Taylor
Erik Fankhouser
Victor Konovalov
George Farah
Women
Overall Winner
Amber DeFrancesco
Heavyweight
1. Amber DeFrancesco
Middleweight
1. Jessica Work
2. Terri Kouris
Lightweight
1. Marie DeRose
2. Tracie Cook
3. Lori Snyder
4. Ellen Ferra
5. Lisa Tilley
6. Mary Sedor
Figure
Overall Winner
Elisa Ditullio
Class A
1. Jessica Holt
2. Charmaine Davis
3. Linda Reho
4. Sheila Wellington
Class B
1. Pamela Soper
2. Tiffany Underwood
3. Jennifer Toth
4. Andrea Ferry
5. Kathy Moore
6. Dana Linn Bailey
7. Emily Little
8. Crystal Schoenborn
9. Dawn Emmons
Class C
1. Felicia ONeal
2. Amanda Quinlan
3. Shonda Lewis
4. Kate Ryan
5. Erin Parrish
6. Heather Ruelan
7. Lorrie LaPoint
8. Stacy Dawn
9. Stacia Kelly
Class D
1. Elisa Ditullio
2. Kristen Crigler
3. Melissa Johnson
4. Jill Tanowitz
5. Angela Myers
6. Crystal Rush
7. Tara Beck
8. Monica Duncan
9. Renee Jalbert
10. Kelly Murray
11. Christine Woods
Figure 35+ Overall
Kathy Moore
Figure 35+ Short
1. Kathy Moore
2. Shonda Lewis
3. Sheila Wellington
4. Dawn Emmons
Figure 35+ Tall
1. Renee Jalbert
2. Monica Duncan
3. Anita Perman