USA Bodybuilding & Figure Championships Jul. 27, 2007 - Jul. 28, 2007
Las Vegas, NV
Men
Overall Winner
Ben White
Earned Pro Cards
Ben White
DeShaun Grimez
Super Heavyweight
1. Ben White
2. Grigori Atoyan
3. Robert Hatch
4. Jerome Ferguson
5. Kenny Milne
6. Rudy Richards
7. Todd Jewell
8. Keith Williams
9. Justin Harris
10. Kenny Gipson
11. Aaron Boniecki
12. Korbie Ntiforo
13. Jim Swanson
14. Eric Domer
15. Matt Brown
16. Kirk Chittick
16. Bobby Funk
16. Rob Schouten
16. Rod Solomon
16. Victor Tringali
16. Gabriel Moen
16. Arkadiy Makarov
Heavyweight
1. DeShaun Grimez
2. Brandon Curry
3. Adorthus Cherry
4. Kirk DeFrancesco
5. Jeff Schwartzer
6. Mark Erpelding
7. Randy Moore
8. Simi Tufunga
9. Chad Ray Martin
10. Kevin Sperling
11. Kevin Tomasini
12. Steve McLeod
13. Dan Decker
14. Tad Inoue
15. Kevin Reeves
16. Ray Call
16. Erik Fankhouser
16. David Fisch
16. Michael Mangino
16. Carl Lomax
16. Henrik Thamasian
16. Jermaine Bell
16. Lonnie Jaquez
16. Gary Harden
16. Alex Bartoli
16. David Kalick
16. Charles Dorby
16. Andrew Snyder
Light Heavyweight
1. Peter Putnam
2. Al Auguste
3. Mark Perry
4. Nico Roberson
5. Michael Pariso
6. Mauricio Solis
7. Erich Blancaflor
8. John Johnson
9. Justin Rayner
10. Frank Castillega
11. Charles Lyons
12. Damon Aviles
13. Ryan Imamura
14. Carlos Pinto
15. John Clark
16. Quinton Thomas
16. Daniel Bernstein
16. David Dorsey
16. Michael Moore
16. Manuel Torres
16. Jason Ciarabellini
16. Tim Anderson
16. Johnathan Morisoli
16. Mel Perez
16. Sean Smith
16. Jerry Jackson
16. Robert Kreider
16. Gregory Fisher
16. Dale Hicks
16. Robert M. Evans
16. James Wilson
16. Bryan Pazdzierz
16. Karl Slezak
Middleweight
1. Jose Raymond
2. Elguindy Tamar
3. Arleigh Bumanglag
4. Todd Scott
5. Mandeep Singh
6. David Groce
7. Ronald Torres
8. Scott Hutchinson
9. Rob Pyfer
10. Jason Martinez
11. Jeffrey Delaney
12. Maxwell Carlisle
13. Keith Sallis
14. Juber Tanguma
15. Daniel Rocha
16. Raymond Bessette
Welterweight
1. Mark Harris
2. Jesse Sabater
3. Scott Turner
4. Hugo Rivera
5. George Thibault
6. Jason Croce
7. Steve Karnya
8. Albert Diaz
9. Jerry Serna
10. Richard Siegelman
11. Rocky Nehk
12. Travis Rogers
13. Daniel Boyle
Lightweight
1. Shavis Higa
2. Allan Terrell
3. Chris Groetsch
4. Jon Sebastian
5. Joe Bustamante
6. William Matthews
7. Jimmy Nguyen
8. Jabar Miles
9. Mike Davis
10. Bret Bradshaw
11. Wesley Capps
12. David Yeloushan
13. Matt Wheeler
Bantamweight
1. Bleu Taylor
2. Dave Candy
3. Arthur Santellan
4. Alan Watari
5. John Ligsay, Jr.
6. Brad Askam
7. Paul Coats
8. Paul Gillison
9. Thomas New
10. Alden Gamet
Women
Overall Winner
Jennifer Sedia
Earned Pro Card
Jennifer Sedia
Heavyweight
1. Michele Neil
2. Sheila Bleck
3. Julia Stamper
4. Candy Canary
5. Diane Solomons
6. Bettina Kadet
7. Joella Bernard
8. Kim Winn
9. Geri Deach
10. Gabriella Nicander
11. Bonnie Pappas
Christina Rhodes
12. Rose Kasallis
13. Cindy Johnson
14. Giulia Divina
16. Tammy Jackson
16. Brenda King
16. Yamlie Marero
16. Jody May
Robyn Mentgen
Light Heavyweight
1. Angela Salvano
2. Star Blaylock
3. Karen Choat
4. Beverly DiRenzo
5. Holly Geersen
6. Chris Sabo
7. Kimberely Ferrell
8. Gina Spengler
9. Diana Cook
10. Tina Zampa
11. Casey Daugherty
12. Theresa Hendricks
13. Shar Courtney
13. Courtney Shar
14. Roxanne Edwards
15. Akila Pervis
16. Jennifer Benda
16. Julie Williams
16. Diana Feather
Middleweight
1. Jennifer Sedia
2. Diana Tinnelle
3. Kelly Dobbins
4. Sally Taylor
5. Holly Robey
6. Hedi Bagwell
7. Rebecca Greaig
Lightweight
1. Galina Serdtsev
2. Beth Wachter
3. Tracy Witherspoon
4. Melinda Williamson
5. Tricia Travis
6. Sharon Garrett
7. Melissa Alvarado
9. Natalie Barnett
Figure
Overall Winner
Catherine Anderson
Earned Pro Card
Allison Williams
Desha Rodriquez
April Fortier
Lynn Widdowson
Catherine Anderson
Jessica Wright
Class A
1. Desha Rodriquez
2. Carin Hawkins
3. Mary Cencich
4. Shelly Anne Rego
5. Jessica Lyons
6. Monica Mark
7. Vicki Counts
8. Liza Kampstra
9. Gemma Fainza-Santos
10. Christina Morales
11. Jamie Costa
12. Busaraporn (Ann) Treesukosol
13. Sue Upson
14. Crystal Lowery
15. Nikki Browner
16. Mandy Henderson
16. Eva Lee
16. Akane Nigro Ismeal
16. Susan Bailey
16. Jennifer Ulrich
16. Brie Zentil
16. Melody Manlove
16. Jill Knight
16. Shannon Bennett
16. Kristie Newsome
16. Patricia Wilson
16. Robin Channell
16. Trina Goosby
16. Tricia Temple
16. Huong Vo
16. Tina Arabia
16. Christine Burton
16. Andi Grasso
16. Carla Stone
16. Misi White
16. Nicole Jimenez
16. Angela McKenzie
16. Karen Wolfram
16. Mona Liza Reyes
16. Denise Dinger
Class B
1. Allison Williams
2. Chrissy Burton
3. Michelle Woodward
4. Stacy Garcia
5. Janae Stewart
6. Bea Fox
7. Jacqueline Skibba
8. Keri Moser
9. Stacy Adams
10. Nikki Warner
11. Candice Houston
12. Marama Smith
13. Denise Rose
14. Marissa Garza
15. Kori Propst
15. Kelli Piggee
15. Laura Kutnock
15. Tracy Bodner
15. Karen Mullarkey
15. Patty Farrow
15. Carolyn Secor
15. Jane Archer
15. Nez Zamorano
15. Anjalee Lalich
15. Lori Brooks
15. Natosha Green
15. Elissa Schlichter
15. Laura Milar
Class C
1. Lynn Widdowson
2. Erin Heath
3. Emily Nicholson
4. Holly Semanoff
5. Jessica Norlander
6. Michelle Anderson
7. Anna Laratta
8. Danyell Leavitt
9. Enji Khoo
10. Ginger Redeker
11. Wendi Murray
12. Jana Stewart
13. Maria Avalos
14. Dina Atha
15. Jeri Corte
16. Bonnie Stuckenschmidt
16. Rada Reyes
16. Grace Rivera
16. Angel Allison
16. Rose Cannon
16. Stacie Hunt
16. Siene Silva
16. Linday Nguyen
16. Shannon Furstenberg
16. Kristine Reinking
16. Susie Bell Henrie
16. Stephanie Rupp
16. Erika Branich
Class D
1. April Fortier
2. Danielle Kifer
3. Tracy Guarino
4. Lillian Granillo
5. Brooke Brusch
6. Jessica Troha
7. Natalie Bastiao
8. Desunka Dawson
9. Kendra Mcadams
10. Felicia ONeal
11. Kimmie Brooks
12. Meredith Berthelson
13. Karin Kimura
14. Inez Bess
15. Michelle Welsh
16. Kathryn Stewart
16. Charla Cormier
16. Jill Oksenhorn
16. Noreene Castillo
16. Joy Lewis
16. Venus Ramos
16. Valerie Carlino
16. Heather Payne
16. Toya Smith
16. Laticia Harrell
16. Maria Reyes
16. Amy Burkins
16. Courtney Paul
16. Michelle Bishop
16. Kimberly Agnew
16. Tanya Rhoades
16. Heather Grace
16. Jennifer Reynolds
16. Kiersten Weber
16. Traci Saba
16. Rachelle Stephens
Class E
1. Catherine Anderson
2. Danielle Edmonds
3. Natalie Calland
5. Amanda Quinlan
6. Veronica Miller
7. Stephanie Blocker
8. Tanya Merryman
9. Jenny Lewis
10. Robyne Roveccio
11. Sandy Scamman
12. Brandy Gilmore
13. Shari Yates
14. Kari Lege
15. Susana Gentry
16. Suzanne Barlas
16. Robin Sinclear
16. Melissa Thalhamer Norris
16. Corina Frikken
16. Angela Watson
16. Lindsey Cope
16. Terra Walker
16. Carolyn Maul-LaTham
16. Alecia Rankovic
16. Nola Trimble
16. Joanna Wilson
16. Jennifer Schumm
16. Melissa Deal
16. Denise Blackwell
16. Carol Flick
16. Brandy Leaver
16. Erin Parrish
16. Janice Turbyfill
16. Adriana Martinez
16. Catherine Boshuizen
16. Michelle Mazulis
16. Norma Larson
Class F
1. Jessica Wright
2. Stephanie McDonald
3. Jamie Reed
4. Maria Rogers
5. Nancy Georges
6. Jessica Steffens
7. Jamie Justin
8. Ali Huston
9. Christine Aguilar
10. Julie Alves
11. Brandie Gardner
12. Mendi Sakamoto
13. Rachel Carraway
14. Jeanne Nimmer
15. Heather Skaar
16. Julianna Jade
16. Jennifer Banks
16. Ursula Cristofaro
16. Avis Ware
16. Ifeyinwa Nzerem
16. Kerstin Khalfani
16. Jessica Livingston
16. Michelle Batista
16. Heidi Mierendorf
16. Christina Pistotnik
16. Misty Green
16. Lisa Balash
16. Heather Porter
16. Angela Stueber
16. Jodie Dooley
16. Brigette King
16. Jessica Shannon
16. Sarah Sharpe
99. Martha Lepe
99. Sheila Salinas