Excalibur Bodybuilding & Figure Championships Dec. 6, 2008
Culver City, CA
Men
Overall Winner
Kevin Tomasini
Super Heavyweight
1. Kevin Tomasini
2. Kevin Reeves
3. Richard Torres
4. Danny Nichols
5. Ron Stevens
6. Craig Golias
7. Simon Gimenez
8. Kirk Chittick
9. Brandon Miller
10. James Ross
Heavyweight
1. Mark Erpelding
2. Juan Calderon
3. Eric Shannon
4. Diego Pandika
5. Chris Kimber
6. Oscar Urbina
7. Dustin Hayden
8. Brandon Gerdes
9. Thomas Austin
10. Albert Landry
11. Justin Bearce-Lovato
12. Adam Weidel
13. Nic McLeod
14. Chris Fisher
15. Robert Ssebugwawo
Light Heavyweight
1. Alexey Gonzalaz
2. Landley Mannery
3. Jim Everton
4. Susumu Sasaki
5. Dairo Kitai
6. Joel Fayad
7. Luke Andreotti
8. Drake Bradsher
9. Irvin Weems
10. Johnny Garcia
11. Vince Gumataotao
12. Jon Hazard
13. Heriberto Delciado
Middleweight
1. Malachi Walker
2. Moji Oluwa
3. Jason Kelly
4. Gene Sanidad
5. Norman Aleong
6. Jamie Allen
7. Anu McKnight
8. Curtis Fisher
9. Ryan Spink
10. Roman Mata
11. Adir Souza Filho
12. Peter Castella
13. Alberto Barrios
14. Mehrang Toossi
15. Louis Linan
16. Louis Rodriguez
16. Brian Hofer
16. Johnny Ramirez
16. Arturo Regis
16. Marlon Ingram
Lightweight
1. Eric Rapoza
2. Jake Sawyer
3. Fernando Molina
4. Sigge Malkvist
5. Aaron Pinell
6. Xavier Ramirez
Bantamweight
1. Tsuyoshi Oshiro
2. Henry Urango
3. Louis Martinez
4. Toto Djong
5. Yon-Tae Chung
6. Jeffrey Garlejo
7. Paul Howe
Novice Overall
Danny Nichols
Novice Heavyweight
1. Danny Nichols
2. Chris Kimber
3. Ronald Kohberger
4. Diego Pandika
5. Malik Shabazz
6. Brandon Gerdes
7. Ryan Allen
8. Albert Landry
9. Chris Fisher
10. Logan Brannon
11. Waymond Fermon
12. Steve Sullivan
13. Richard Butch
Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Ramsey Abdin
2. Jon Hazard
3. Vince Gumataotao
4. Tom Turner
5. Michael Vasquez
6. Mars Chaney
7. Cody Cunningham
8. Heriberto Delciado
9. Victor Bozeman
10. Chad Wright
11. Daniel Courierrez
12. Chung-Chih Wang
Novice Middleweight
1. Malachi Walker
2. Anu McKnight
3. Alberto Barrios
4. Louis Linan
5. Arturo Regis
6. Johnny Ramirez
7. Steven Newman
8. Brian Hofer
9. Marlon Ingram
10. Edward Lee
11. Louis Rodriguez
12. James Couey
13. Saul Orozco
Novice Lightweight
1. Jake Sawyer
2. Fernando Molina
3. Aaron Pinell
4. Xavier Ramirez
5. Louis Martinez
6. Paul Howe
40+
1. Marwan Chahayed
2. Paul Howe
40+ Overall
Juan Calderon
40+ Middleweight
1. Norman Aleong
2. Edward Lee
3. Kenneth Starr
4. Louis Verna
5. Jay Burkett
40+ Heavyweight
1. Juan Calderon
2. Drake Bradsher
3. Irvin Weems
4. Brandon Miller
5. Johnny Garcia
6. Thomas Austin
7. Steve Sullivan
8. Richard Butch
9. Robert Ssebugwawo
50+
1. Ramsey Abdin
2. Ricky Bryant
3. Loel Tubbs
4. Rick Ryan
5. James Ridarsick
6. Jay Burkett
7. Steve Rodda
8. Tim Madison
9. James Ross
10. Paul Howe
60+
1. Sigge Malkvist
2. Carl Silvani
3. Ola Madsen
4. Rich Gutman
5. Charlie Hamilton
Women
Overall Winner
Mavi Gioia
Heavyweight
1. Amanda Folstaad
2. Kimette Hughes
3. Carol Francois
Lightweight
1. Denise Dinger
2. Susan Kodaira
3. Laurie Sellheim
4. Pamela Barwick
Middleweight
1. Mavi Gioia
2. Elyse Kent
3. Shana Skillstad
Figure
Overall Winner
Ali Olson
Class A
1. Jessica Jordan
2. Sheanni Vanderbilt
3. Jacquelyne Nelson
4. Jennifer Hopkins
Class B
1. Michelle Krause
2. Jennifer Nixon
3. Rosemary Schwalbauch
4. Lily Ochkur
5. Michell Harris
6. Anissa Rames
7. Angie Feliciano
8. Janielle Leslie
9. Gloria Lifsshutz
10. Lorin Peraino
11. Heather Carriedo
12. Ronelle Edwards
13. Miraslava Matsune
Class C
1. Ali Olson
2. Nell Bautista
3. Casandra Madero
4. Dena Gunnoe
5. Jodi Marchuk
6. Anne Michalak
7. Amanda Merlo
8. Yvonne Girmes
9. Gogi Olson
10. Tricia Arneson
11. Kristen Genzano
12. Suzana Juarez
13. Diane Lee-Swanson
14. Nanci Rose
15. Tauna Hutchinson
Patricia Moore
Susan Durbin
Marguerite Crosby
Linda Nguyen
Elizabeth Cusar
Megan Zumpano
Miriam Marquez
Class D
1. Karly Woodle
2. Lillian Granillo
3. Gabriella Bjork
4. Julie Piansay
5. Heyda Diaz
6. Heather Craig
7. Meagan Swain
8. Kelly Dean
9. Brenda Gueths
10. April Bagner
11. Yvonne Herrera
12. Sonia Petoriski
13. Michelle Dunnell
14. Jennifer Forsyth
15. Karen Davidson
16. Marlea Emmertt
16. Dana Tarelman
Class E
1. Alecia Rankovic
2. Julie Hayer-Hyman
3. Anna Brown
4. Jenn Kelley
5. Rachel Fionda
6. Monica Romero
7. Rochelle Moreno
8. Jill Rudison
9. Emily Hilgemann
10. Tina Carcione
11. Kristi Krajsa
12. Janelle Haney
13. Hillary Skahan
14. Caroline Benavides
15. Crystal Shearer
16. Karen Lierman
Class F
1. Jessica Shannon
2. Amie Moody
3. Lisa Komisza
4. Ashley Butts
5. Klara Kous
6. Patricia Weaver
7. Renee Prouse
8. Kali Knapp
9. Claudia Aguino
10. Melissa Puffer
11. Brittany Albrecht
12. Lauren Powers
13. Janna Dau
35+ Overall
Ali Olson
35+ Short
1. Ali Olson
2. Nell Bautista
3. Jennifer Nixon
4. Dena Gunnoe
5. Anne Michalak
8. Diane Lee-Swanson
8. Michell Harris
9. Nanci Rose
10. Susan Durbin
11. Kristen Genzano
12. Natallie Nemeth
13. Marguerite Crosby
13. Yvonne Girmes
15. Tina Kendall
15. Heather Carriedo
16. Miraslava Matsune
35+ Tall
1. Amie Moody
2. Lillian Granillo
3. Gabriella Bjork
4. Julie Piansay
5. Rochelle Moreno
6. Patricia Weaver
7. Lisa Komisza
8. Karen Davidson
9. Renee Prouse
10. Kimette Hughes
11. Sonia Petoriski
12. Kayla Darcy-Goldrick
13. Dana Tarelman
14. Tina Carcione
15. April Bagner
16. Andrea Rasmussen
45+
1. Denise Lavia
2. Brenda Gueths
3. Gogi Olson
4. Jacquelyne Nelson
5. Dana Tarelman
6. Gloria Lifsshutz
7. Theresa Schwartz
8. Karen Lierman
9. Lauren Powers
10. Tina Kendall