National Bodybuilding, Fitness & Figure Championships Nov. 18, 2004 - Nov. 19, 2004
Dallas, TX
Men
Overall Winner
Chris Cook
Earned Pro Card
Chris Cook
Capriese Murray
Rashid Shabazz
Eryk Bui
Patrick Richardson
Steven Burke
Super Heavyweight
1. Chris Cook
2. Bill Wilmore
3. Marcus Haley
4. Jerome Ferguson
5. Omar Deckard
6. Rich Piana
7. Erik Fromm
8. Christopher Bennett
9. Rudy Richards
10. Allen Fortney
11. Phil McDowell
12. Ralph Garcia
13. Stephen Frazier
14. Garey MacDowell
15. Sean Allan
15. Bob Burke
15. Korbie Ntiforo
15. Anthony Brogno
15. Stephen Collier
15. Justin Brooks
15. Albert Foster
15. Julius Ayinla
15. Marty Trubilla
15. Ron Stevens
15. Jim Swanson
Heavyweight
1. Capriese Murray
2. Grigori Atoyan
3. Tee Jay Hewitt
4. Gregory Jones
5. Gus Carter
6. Randy Moore
7. Chad Ray Martin
8. Michael Johnson
9. Sean Calder
10. Charles Dorsey
11. DeShaun Grimez
12. Wondell Leflore
13. Tab Hunter
14. Mark Perry
15. Victor Tringali
16. Tim Young
16. Troy Tate
16. Carl Freeman
16. Lloyd Dollar
16. David Dorsey
16. Gary Harden
16. Gerald Greene
16. Sonny Thomason
16. Chris Meadows
16. James Wynn
16. Ambrose Middleton
16. Robert Youells
16. Harold Chery
16. Brandon Chiles
16. Val Petroff
16. Jerry Barth
16. Ron Stevens
16. Andrew Snyder
Light Heavyweight
1. Rashid Shabazz
2. Aaron Garza
3. Randolph Chaney II
4. Nate Wonsley
5. Eddie Linda
6. Curtis Bryant
7. Yong Lee
8. Joseph Ament
9. William Owens
10. Craig A. Torres
11. Robert Lopez
12. Mark Neal
13. Bobby Thompson
14. Jack Guyette, Jr.
15. Jean Claude Desardouin
16. Bobby Smith
16. Don Alessi
16. Darrell Williams
16. Daryl French
16. Brian Copeland
16. Winston Yang
16. Michael D. Smith
16. Jason Palafox
16. Rick Rosello
16. Chris Thomas
16. Chris Donaldson
16. Eugene Torrence
16. Robbie Harris
Middleweight
1. Eryk Bui
2. Stan McQuay
3. Anthony Watkins
4. Ricky "Tricky" Jackson
5. Garrett Allin
6. Blas Montalvo
7. Robert Kreider
8. Kevin Bunn
9. Joshua Fred
10. Pablo Mills
11. Lorenzo Jones
12. Sam Segarra
13. Kevin Creeden
14. Wilbert Lock
15. Abiu Feliz
16. Tyrone Wright
16. Mike Martini
16. Hugo Rivera
16. Ray Barnett
16. Julio Navarro
16. Anthony Marmon
16. Al Ferraro
16. Hector Cruz Vasquez
16. Christopher Jalali
16. Al Auguste
16. Dale Pierce
16. Robert de la Cruz
16. Jack Guyette, Jr.
16. Torres Gonzalez
Lightweight
1. Patrick Richardson
2. Perry McRae
3. Leonardo Ortiz
4. Rey Ronquilio
5. Leonardo Pacheco
6. Roland Aki
7. Shavis Higa
8. Roland Huff
9. Son Van Tran
10. Carl Lapeyrouse
11. Henderson Gordon
12. Jim King
13. Pernell Garrison
14. Brian Mercado
15. Dave Tuttle
16. Narciso NOS Racoma Jr
16. John Charles
16. Calvin Choy
16. Eric Plair
16. Tom Cook
16. Andre Prue
16. Duane Malo
16. Andre Hill
16. Daniel Sampeck
16. Alberto Rivera
16. Roy Bacani
Bantamweight
1. Steven Burke
2. Randy Jackson, Sr.
3. Heath Warren
4. Robert E. Lee
5. Michael Wick
6. George Gibson
7. Bernard Martin
8. Pasquale Grieco
9. Ron Hackasper
10. John Ligsay, Jr.
11. Kob Yan
12. Rafael Campuzano
13. Tim Sahr
14. Jonathan Hunt
15. David Williams
16. Dobehi Lacaden
17. Salvatore Torres
Fitness
Overall Fitness Winner
Deana Lee
Earned Pro Card
Jennifer Becerra
Kendra Elias
Deana Lee
Anita Nikolich
Summer Montabone
Julie Lohre
Short
1. Jennifer Becerra
2. Kendra Elias
3. Angi Jackson
4. Heidi Fletcher
5. Denise Cook
6. Angel Staton
7. Desiree Cano
8. Jessica Nabinger
9. Hollie Dyer
10. Amanda Swallow
11. Sarah Toll
12. Victoria Larvie
13. Jonna Ocampo
14. LaVeca Smith
Medium
1. Deana Lee
2. Sandie Ward
3. Brooke Paulin
4. Michelle Marciante
5. Angie English
6. Lisa McCormick
7. Erica Davidson
8. Colleen Mansfield
9. Tessa Kring
10. Lishia Dean
11. Sonja Bruce
12. Tara Carrillo
13. Michelle Woodward
14. Carrie Ann Simmons
15. Leslie Robb
16. Lori Smith
Tall
1. Summer Montabone
2. Julie Lohre
3. Laticia Jackson
4. Michelle Mayberry
5. Christine Moore
6. Lena Sanchez
7. Jennifer Cassetty
8. Liza Hughes
9. Celeste Turner
10. Tara Richards
11. Shawna Jamison
11. Sara Krajnik
Women
Overall Women's Winner
Gina Davis
Earned Pro Card
Pam Kusar
Emery Miller
Cynthia Gonzales
Gina Davis
Heavyweight
1. Gina Davis
2. Lora Ottenad
3. Leighsa Bailey
4. Audry Peden Blinstrup
5. Mimi Jabalee
6. Nekole Hamrick
7. Giana Holder
8. Valerie Peart
9. Isabelle Turell
10. Michelle Baker
11. Jody May
12. Yamilla Marreno
13. Deniz Odar
14. Shonia Lee
15. Heather Darling
16. Ella Williams
Light Heavyweight
1. Cynthia Gonzales
2. Elena Seiple-Perticari
3. Kim Perez
4. Dena Westerfield
5. Robin Parker
6. Debbie Bramwell
7. Heather Lee
8. Sondra Faas
9. Angie Salvagno
10. Star Blaylock
11. Norma Nieves
12. Terri Harris
13. Stephanie Kessler
14. Gale Frankie
15. Alicia St. Germaine
16. Alanna Crespo
16. Dawn Muth
16. Julie Peavey
16. Anita Nikolich
16. Marie Tullos
Middleweight
1. Emery Miller
2. Michelle Morrison
3. Alissa Jones
4. Keri Yates
5. Christine Brandon
6. Brenda Smith
7. Yvette Bova
8. Karen Adkins
9. Debra Brockway
10. Somayra Hernandez
Lightweight
1. Pam Kusar
2. Tera Guzman
3. Jamie Troxel
4. Donna Karr
5. Lori George
6. Ellen Woodley
7. Terilyn Watts
8. Dawn Hickman
9. Melinda Williamson
10. Carol Cabaldon