USA Bodybuilding & Figure Championships Jul. 29, 2005 - Jul. 30, 2005
Artemus W. Ham Concert Hall At U.N.L.V. Las Vegas, Nevada
Men
Overall Winner
Phil Heath
Earned Pro Card
Phil Heath
Fakhri Mubarak
Super Heavyweight
1. Marcus Haley
2. Jerome Ferguson
3. Omar Deckard
4. Lionel Brown
5. Rodney Davis
6. Marcus Hudson
7. David Hughes
8. Rudy Richards
9. Brian Davies
10. Ron Stevens
11. David Baye
12. Milton James
13. Brett Gunderson
14. John Dilauro
15. Erick Seng
16. Sam Stevenson
16. Jason Williams
16. Johnny McCarver
16. Jason Dayberry
16. Adam Weidel
Heavyweight
1. Phil Heath
2. Faramarz Aghazadeh
3. Jonathan Rowe
4. Grigori Atoyan
5. Adorthus Cherry
6. David Robles
7. Joseph Carlton, Jr.
8. Tony Frerking
9. Sebastian Zona
10. Kevin Reeves
11. Sean Calder
12. Harold Chery
13. John Meadows
14. Cesar Martinez
15. Jason Palafox
16. Tommy Wooster
Light Heavyweight
1. Fakhri Mubarak
2. Charles Ray Arde
3. Manuel Torres
4. Rick Sosias
5. Curtis McGovert
6. Chris Dodson
7. Darrell Terrell
8. Mark Anthony Christensen
9. Brian Saltzman
10. Christopher Jalali
11. Troy Tate
12. Dale Hicks
13. Christopher Wright
14. Joseph Rapisura
15. Anthony Dela Garza
16. Darrell Williams
16. Chris Eaddy
16. George Wright
16. Jerry Jackson
16. Gordon Timas
16. Rob Mulcahy
Middleweight
1. Jamie Ibone
2. Saman Bakhtiar
3. Todd Scott
4. Allen Sarkiszadeh
5. Jorge "Chic" Betancourt
6. Gregory Peeples
7. Christopher Smith
8. Landley Mannery
9. James Allen
10. Tamer El-Guindy
11. Michael Rizzo
12. Tom Cook
13. Guillermo Escalante
Welterweight
1. Jose Raymond
2. Victor Del Campo
3. Ralph Gaxiola
4. Sereiryth Leandre
5. Johnny Traynor
6. Julius Rumingan
7. Hector Cruz Vasquez
8. Jerry Serna
9. Brant Arelliano
10. Mark Giuliani
Lightweight
1. Kelly Bautista
2. Leonardo Ortiz
3. Julio Del Rio
4. Roland Huff
5. Howard Steffensmeier
6. Alex Azarian
7. Joe Bustamante
8. Kevin Ofurum
9. William Slater
10. Arthur Santellan
11. John McCarthy
12. Shawn Boutwell
13. Paul Thompson, Jr.
14. Sigge Malkvist
15. Calvin Choy
Bantamweight
1. Rafael Campuzano
2. Johnny McKnight
3. John Ligsay, Jr.
4. Fernando Abaco
5. Kob Yan
6. Franklin Bugner
7. Michael Manavian
Guest Poser
Women
Overall Women's Winner
Amanda Dunbar
Earned Pro Card
Amanda Dunbar
Heavyweight
1. Heather Policky
2. Sherry Smith
3. Tina Zampa
4. Geri Deach
5. Jane Trcka
6. Anne Sheehan
7. Mary Hobbs
8. Deniz Odar
9. Yvonne Edmunds
10. Diane Solomons
11. Holly Geersen
12. Becky West
13. Christine Sondgroth
14. Shawna Walker
15. Dana Capobianco
Light Heavyweight
1. Amanda Dunbar
2. Elena Seiple-Perticari
3. Angie Salvagno
4. Star Blaylock
5. Nicole Berg
6. Chris Sabo
7. Norma Nieves
8. Debbie Bramwell
9. Beverly DiRenzo
10. Melissa Dettwiller
11. Amy Neal
12. Yvette Bova
13. Cindy Johnson
14. Holly Nicholson
15. Marlene Wolverton
16. Jennifer Gutierrez
16. Kate Cooper
16. K.C. Inlow
16. Kate Baird
16. Charlotte Campbell
Middleweight
1. Britt Ashley Miller
2. Tina Chandler
3. Janet Kaufman
4. Denise Fischer
5. Nancy Lyn Simms
6. Tracy Mason
7. Margaret Taylor
8. Susan Kodaira
9. Doreen Hicks
Lightweight
1. Barbara Fletcher
2. Pam Shealy
3. Tricia Travis
4. Deborah Barnes
5. Rebecca Greaig
6. Ailina Eddins
7. Ann Dana
8. Glenda Bozett
9. Lori Ruggeria
10. Tamar Fidelman
11. Ann Venenciano
Figure
Figure Overall
Michelle Flake
Earned Pro Card
Michelle Flake
Andrea Dumon
Bernadette Galvan
Gina Aliotti
Amanda Savell
Shelly Taucher
Class A
1. Andrea Dumon
2. Angela Komis
3. Rebecca Rush
4. Jodi Miller
5. Christina Goree
6. Jennifer DeJoya
7. Heidi Hogue
8. Christine Camacho
9. Denise Hughes
10. Eva Lee
11. Carmen Chavez
12. Kate Warren
13. Huong Vo
14. Betzabe Arnaiz-Wood
15. Jill Knight
16. Brandy Nerney
16. Christine Anderson
16. Evian Delly
16. Catherine Sanson
16. Van Nederveen
16. Jonna Ocampo
16. Voncille Williams
16. Autumn Robertson
16. Erica Sammy
16. Yolanda Martinez
Class B
1. Michelle Flake
2. Jeanette Freed
3. Brooke Paulin
4. Grace Rivera
5. Karen Mullarkey
6. Nikki Warner
7. Sarah Hoy
8. Courtney Morley
9. Lisa Bickels
10. Selma McPherson
11. Halcyon Duarte
12. Kim Higley
13. Tiatiana Tinnelle
14. Kristin Locker
15. Stacy Ponder
16. Lee-Ann Sagum
16. Tanya Pennington
16. Angel Staton
16. Edith Driver
16. Dana Gulezian
16. Samantha Steele
Class C
1. Bernadette Galvan
2. Michelle Anderson
3. Zhanna Rotar
4. Enji Khoo
5. Jesse Ferguson
6. Jana Stewart
7. Jennifer Kight
8. Shelly Pinkerton
9. Lynn Widdowson
10. Laura Richards
11. Melissa Degasis
12. Toya Smith
13. Storey Casey
14. Angel Allison
15. Tara Lynn Hampton
16. Dara Trager
16. Heidi Hanson
16. Erika Branich
16. Neely Tartaglia
16. Lisa Job
16. Judy Warren
Class D
1. Gina Aliotti
2. Danielle Hollenshade
3. Erica Davidson
4. Shannon Roberts
5. Abby Eyre
6. Victoria Dunleavy
7. Natalie Verges
8. Tanisha Harrison
9. Amber Garrison
10. Dana Ventetulo
11. Dawn Parker
12. Jennifer Shott
13. Anne Holbrook
14. Monica Smith
15. Janet Bannowski
16. Connie Triderr
Class E
1. Amanda Savell
2. Rebecca Lynn Slatt
3. Melissa Thalhamer Norris
4. Stephanie Collins
5. Jessica Booth
6. Traci Redding
7. Stacy Clary
8. Liza Hughes
9. Kristen Hough
10. Rebecca Ibbs
11. Heather Daniels
12. Shari Yates
13. Renee Paul
14. Shannon Nuessle
15. Mirta Najimian
16. Tracee Simpson
16. Tanya Peale
16. Maxine Kanamu
16. Tracy Clark
Class F
1. Shelly Taucher
2. Simona Douglas
3. Ali Metkovich
4. Mary Jo Cooke-Elliot
5. Maria Corsaro
6. Alexis Ellis
7. Jennifer Ralph
8. Kathleen Johanson
9. Jackie Frigard
10. Stephanie McDonald
11. Jamie Justin
12. Tammy Brazile
13. Jill Owens
14. Delene King
15. Danielle Rouleau
16. Shawni DeSalvo
16. Lisa Selfe
16. Misty Green
16. Vanessa Cordova
16. Shyrene Kashmerick
16. Tiffany Gunn
16. Kelly Bistirlic
16. Melissa Ling
16. Davetta Ajavon
16. Jennifer Reed
16. Lisa Lee
16. Lisa Balash
16. Avis Ware
16. Melinda Luper
16. Brandie Gardner
16. La'Drissa Bonivel
16. Latreal Mitchell
16. Nancy Georges
16. Judy Farinha
16. Kimberly Crain