National Bodybuilding & Fitness Championships Nov. 18, 2006 - Nov. 19, 2006
Miami, Florida
Men
Overall Winner
Desmond Miller
Earned Pro Card
Desmond Miller
Lionel Brown
Stan McQuay
Garrett Allin
Abiu Feliz
Henderson Gordon
Randy Jackson, Sr.
Super Heavyweight
1. Desmond Miller
2. Evan Centopani
3. Stokely Palmer
4. Ben White
5. Jerome Ferguson
6. Marcos Espinal
7. Malcolm Marshall
8. Rudy Richards
9. Jim Swanson
10. Jason Dayberry
11. Victor Tringali
12. Stephen Frazier
13. Ambrose Middleton
14. Brandon Lowe
15. Karl Slezak
16. Erick Seng
16. Sanjiv Neal
16. Gerald Aikens, Jr.
16. Andy Haman
16. James Bivens
16. Todd Mendelsohn
16. Patrick Murray
16. Johnny McCarver
16. Mike Grossi
Heavyweight
1. Lionel Brown
2. Adorthus Cherry
3. Randy Moore
4. Shaun Crump
5. DeShaun Grimez
6. Lee Banks
7. Jeff Schwartzer
8. Darrell Terrell
9. Sebastian Zona
10. Fred Smalls
11. Grigori Atoyan
12. Marion Benton
13. Wondell Leflore
14. T.J. Humphries
15. Bobby Smith
16. Tyrone Cane
16. Matthew Lowden
16. Jason Huh
16. Michael Moore
16. Carlos Rodriguez
16. Jason Marcus
16. Gus Carter
16. James Ward
16. Paul DeSimone
16. Henry Everette
16. Jeff Long
16. Jermaine Bell
16. Shawn McKinney
16. Brian Copeland
16. David Jacobs
16. Adam Weidel
16. Jason Groves
16. Michael Bishop
16. Alston Kenner
Light Heavyweight
1. Stan McQuay
2. Charles Dixon
3. Kert McLean
4. Tee Jay Hewitt
5. Michael Yablon
6. Manuel Torres
7. Al Auguste
8. Tim Liggins
9. Brian Saltzman
10. Ryan Imamura
11. Darren Page
12. Jean Claude Desardouin
13. Rick Sosias
14. Brad Davis
15. Ali Mokalled
16. Bryan Pazdzierz
16. Lloyd Dollar
16. Miguel Rojas
16. Devon Bender
16. John A. Lopez
16. Thomas Whorley
16. David Praska
16. Mario Tolentino
16. Mauricio Solis
16. Terry Bradley
16. Lorenzo Newton
16. Perry Black
16. Jeff Cheatham
16. Ryan Cieslak
16. LeDon Griffin
Middleweight
1. Garrett Allin
2. Darron Glenn
3. Anthony Watkins
4. Todd Scott
5. Kevin Creeden
6. Stoil Stoilov
7. Robert Ambersley
8. Sean Smith
9. Jorge "Chic" Betancourt
10. Ronald Torres
11. Cesar Moscoso
12. Jesse Duque
13. Julius Rumingan
14. Anthony Marmon
15. Alfredo Santona
16. Jerry Miller
16. Dustin Mahan
16. Dave Tuttle
16. Guillermo Escalante
16. Daniel Rocha
16. Patrick Lewis
16. Marcos Teixeira
16. Leonardo Nimo
16. Marcelo Caraveo
Welterweight
1. Abiu Feliz
2. Jesse Sabater
3. Victor Del Campo
4. Kevin Key
5. Perry McRae
6. Terrence Phillips
7. Omar Ventura
8. Carlo Filippone
9. John Caraccio
10. Tommie Robertson Jr
11. Robert E. Lee
12. Theodore Atkins Jr
13. Richard Bobadilla ("Bobzilla")
14. Jim Propst
15. Richie Daggs
16. Roosevelt Woodard
16. Andre Prue
16. John Fettes
16. Otis Anderson
Lightweight
1. Henderson Gordon
2. Kelly Bautista
3. Dave Candy
4. Wills Francois
5. Michael Manibog
6. Michael DeGrazia
7. Jerry Serna
8. William Matthews
9. Kob Yan
10. Leon Daniels
11. Chad Augustin
12. Ryan Hames
13. Joshua Olmeda
Bantamweight
1. Randy Jackson, Sr.
2. Fernando Abaco
3. Jon Sebastian
4. Ron Hackasper
5. Tim Fernandez
6. Jerry Bell, Jr.
7. Alphonso Jones, Jr.
8. Wayne Hugar
9. Heath Warren
10. Scott Foster
11. Rafael Campuzano
12. Michael Echevarria
13. Tim Sahr
14. Keith Rock
15. Angel Trujillo
16. Paul Gillison
17. Salvatore Torres
Fitness
Overall Winner
Amy Nelson
Earned Pro Card
Nicole Duncan
Michelle Theison
Amy Nelson
Angie English
Liza Hughes
Mandy Polk
Class A
Class B
Class C
Women
Overall Winner
Lora Ottenad
Earned Pro Card
Jamie Troxel
Lisa Bickels
Debi Laszewski
Lora Ottenad
Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
Middleweight
Lightweight